Martin Tithonium (tithonium) wrote,
Martin Tithonium
tithonium

Phone Post:

VoicePost
125K 0:32
“Ok, so they're not being that .. well, ok, yes they are being that terrible to me, but, I dunno. I'm hanging out at eogan's party, and it's kinda fun, and, you know, it's kinda crappy, and it always is, and that's just how, you know, things work in my head, 'cause, you know, my head sucks. But, people are here, people are cool, people are not, people are mean to me, people are nice to me, you know, the usual. And they were ... saying something about a phone post, and so I made a phone post, and now I'm making another phone post because I can. And... uh... yeah, anyway. nevermind.”

Transcribed by: tithonium
Tags: angst, book of marty, parties, phonepost, rambling
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments