Martin Tithonium (tithonium) wrote,
Martin Tithonium
tithonium

Speaking of parties

So, I have the house to myself again this weekend. loree is off to the land of ports to be a better friend to hollyking and hollyqueen than I.

I was thinking of going drinking again tonight, but don't think I'm gonna.

I was thinking of inviting a few people over for a micro-party tomorrow, but I dunno if I wanna clean enough for that, or who all I'd invite.

I was thinking of inviting a bunch of cute wimminz over for hottubbing, but that seems kinda meretricious. And yes, that word doesn't quite fit there, but I like it.

Mood has been surprisingly stable and surprisingly up; not cycling as much as I expected, not as stable as I have been. Kinda down at the moment.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 15 comments