?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 October 2015 @ 10:09 pm
30 Oct 15  
work: I just can't even. Much swearing and pulling of hair.

minecraft: tedious automagic train building. I'm going to have a 20kmx20km grid soon

antares: bought a barebones box for my workbench. installed a new ubuntu on a new hd. restored antares backups onto it. tomorrow, I need to install it.
Tags:
 
 
 
opportunity refundbeaq on October 31st, 2015 05:12 am (UTC)
you can even.
Stax: Cheerleaderstaxxy on October 31st, 2015 05:35 am (UTC)
I agree! I believe in you! you can do it!
Blue Jaywinterjaye on November 1st, 2015 03:43 pm (UTC)
Ugh! Hey work, be cool okay?! Minectaft: dang, I wanna see that!
Martin Tithoniumtithonium on November 1st, 2015 05:18 pm (UTC)
Unfortunately, the mapping software filled the disk, causing the minecraft server to write corrupted world data. Soooo... I've started over. But yeah, minecraft.midgard.org:25566 for the skytrain world (Plana Terra). The hostile martian world is Hegemony at :25565
Blue Jaywinterjaye on November 1st, 2015 08:55 pm (UTC)
I've played so very little Minecraft. I usually play on my Xbox... are you playing from your PC?
Martin Tithoniumtithonium on November 1st, 2015 08:57 pm (UTC)
Yup.